Author Topic: Strategus Round 4 - Starting Sunday, 16:00 CET  (Read 39460 times)

0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.

Offline chadz

  • The lazy
  • Supreme Overlord
  • *******
  • Renown: 3188
  • Infamy: 724
  • Sir Black King A Gentleman and a Scholar
    • View Profile
  • Faction: irc://
  • IRC nick: chadz
Strategus Round 4 - Starting Sunday, 16:00 CET
« on: September 10, 2012, 02:13:50 AM »
+44
Yes, it's that time again.
Strategus Round 3
FactionVillagesCastlesTownsScoreGoldTroops
Druzhina157653473031923478
Grey_Order168344652058632634
Knights Hospitaller147236524792633357
Union144126112413114649
No Faction01626869488273520577
The Empire1251265831604137916
Crusader Alliance63116578717818162
The Nordmen72011294905117309
The Coalition of Fallen and HRE62010308560915088
KUTT21181663985553
Free Peasants of Fisdnar20161771501807
Caravan_Guild31056801666591
The Turks2104253922486762
United Kingdoms of Calradia020487505211232
Legione Italica11033735575093
Merciless300387307764
Crusader Knights1103699551669
Mercs01024097304224
Hate01023452083920
NorseHorde20022182162450
The Brotherhood1001246865556
ATS10014249751469
The PeaceBreakers1001106107382142
Wolves100139894095038

(click to show/hide)

Strategus Round 4
It will start Sunday, 16:00 CET/14:00 GMT. (unless something goes wrong during this weeks testing)
From there, there will be 4 hours of lockdown (no movement), and then 8 hours of movement and voting. After that, all fiefs will be assigned with the new voting system.

The full changelog will be released sunday, we wouldn't want to spoil the fun ;)

All beta players should please join the strategus 4 beta testing during the week.
« Last Edit: September 10, 2012, 10:00:32 PM by chadz »

Offline Son Of Odin

  • King
  • **********
  • Renown: 1856
  • Infamy: 338
  • cRPG Player A Gentleman and a Scholar
  • Sky belongs to Asagods as long as the raven flies.
    • View Profile
  • Faction: Fallen Brigade
  • Game nicks: Fallen_Son_Of_Odin
Re: Strategus Round 4 - Starting Sunday, 12:00 CET
« Reply #1 on: September 10, 2012, 02:15:28 AM »
+6
Yay!
visitors can't see pics , please register or login


Hmm can I has beta too btw?
« Last Edit: September 10, 2012, 02:21:35 AM by Son Of Odin »
visitors can't see pics , please register or login

There is no sight in my third eye

Offline Jarlek

  • King
  • **********
  • Renown: 1173
  • Infamy: 307
  • cRPG Player Sir White Pawn A Gentleman and a Scholar
  • The walking wiki
    • View Profile
  • Game nicks: Jarlek_The_Blue, Jarla, Jarlen, Jarler, Jarlec, Jarled OH GOD ALL THESE ALTS
  • IRC nick: Jarlek
Re: Strategus Round 4 - Starting Sunday, 12:00 CET
« Reply #2 on: September 10, 2012, 02:30:33 AM »
+1
All right!

EDIT:
Just saw this:
(click to show/hide)
This game isn't about being skillful as much as its about saying things in general chat that enrage people who then go to murder you but in their rage they make dumb mistakes which gets them killed.
In memory of Jarlek_zeh_Blue, ruler of Ilvia

Offline Huey Newton

  • Duke
  • *******
  • Renown: 554
  • Infamy: 99
  • cRPG Player
    • View Profile
  • IRC nick: Huey_Newton
Re: Strategus Round 4 - Starting Sunday, 12:00 CET
« Reply #3 on: September 10, 2012, 03:16:30 AM »
+18
im gay

Offline Canary

  • Marshall
  • ********
  • Renown: 826
  • Infamy: 202
  • cRPG Player A Gentleman and a Scholar
    • View Profile
  • Faction: CHAOS
Re: Strategus Round 4 - Starting Sunday, 12:00 CET
« Reply #4 on: September 10, 2012, 03:17:40 AM »
+6
I am posting here because of how exciting this is.

Offline BoneSaw

  • Earl
  • ******
  • Renown: 301
  • Infamy: 88
  • cRPG Player
    • View Profile
  • Faction: Hounds of Chulainn (HoC) Green regime
  • Game nicks: King BoneSaw
  • IRC nick: Glorious Supreme Leader Democratic People's Republic of HoC
Re: Strategus Round 4 - Starting Sunday, 12:00 CET
« Reply #5 on: September 10, 2012, 03:26:52 AM »
+1
Here we are then.
visitors can't see pics , please register or login

Offline Kirbyy

  • Count
  • *****
  • Renown: 286
  • Infamy: 271
  • cRPG Player
  • Hi guys
    • View Profile
  • Faction: Malta 4 lyfe
  • Game nicks: Kirby
Re: Strategus Round 4 - Starting Sunday, 12:00 CET
« Reply #6 on: September 10, 2012, 03:29:50 AM »
0
Woot! Can't wait!

Offline Warborn304

  • Count
  • *****
  • Renown: 268
  • Infamy: 139
  • cRPG Player
    • View Profile
  • Faction: Hounds of Chulainn
  • Game nicks: Saint_George_Zimmerman
Re: Strategus Round 4 - Starting Sunday, 12:00 CET
« Reply #7 on: September 10, 2012, 03:31:28 AM »
0
Are the NA/EU territories going to be swapped this time around?
visitors can't see pics , please register or login

Offline arowaine

  • Duke
  • *******
  • Renown: 614
  • Infamy: 159
  • cRPG Player A Gentleman and a Scholar
    • View Profile
    • http://occitanclan.webs.com/
  • Faction: Occitan
  • Game nicks: Occitan_Arowaine
  • IRC nick: arowaine
Re: Strategus Round 4 - Starting Sunday, 12:00 CET
« Reply #8 on: September 10, 2012, 03:34:28 AM »
+2
yay finaly over
Desire: pls smite FCC 2.0 T.T

Offline Kelugarn

  • Marshall
  • ********
  • Renown: 936
  • Infamy: 79
  • cRPG Player A Gentleman and a Scholar
  • #̪͎̳̭̰͓͙ͯ͗̇͘ͅͅ1̢ͨ̈̆̓ͮ͐̌͏̪̦͓̣ ̽̇ͫ҉̸͕̻͙͖̮̹ͅN̡̥̭͖͙ͮ͊͡
    • View Profile
  • Faction: Free Peasants of Fisdnar
  • Game nicks: Froyo The Wizard
  • IRC nick: #FreeArys2012
Re: Strategus Round 4 - Starting Sunday, 12:00 CET
« Reply #9 on: September 10, 2012, 03:49:34 AM »
+4
visitors can't see pics , please register or login

Offline HardRice

  • Marshall
  • ********
  • Renown: 740
  • Infamy: 161
  • cRPG Player
    • View Profile
  • Game nicks: 187/Alligator
Re: Strategus Round 4 - Starting Sunday, 12:00 CET
« Reply #10 on: September 10, 2012, 03:57:38 AM »
0
There go my grades.

 :twisted:

Offline Noctivagant

  • Earl
  • ******
  • Renown: 470
  • Infamy: 162
  • cRPG Player
  • I solve practical problems
    • View Profile
    • I never drank a six pack of warm beer
  • Faction: Mercenaries
Re: Strategus Round 4 - Starting Sunday, 12:00 CET
« Reply #11 on: September 10, 2012, 03:59:30 AM »
+2
Can't wait to see ideas of Tomas and yours in action, got faith in that blindly
visitors can't see pics , please register or login

Offline Nessaj

  • King
  • **********
  • Renown: 1399
  • Infamy: 176
  • cRPG Player Madam Black Queen A Gentleman and a Scholar
  • ▃ ▅ ▅ ▅ ▄ ▅ ▇ ▅ ▄ ▅ ▇
    • View Profile
    • Vanguard
  • Faction: Vanguard
  • Game nicks: Vanguard_Cooties
  • IRC nick: Nessaj
Re: Strategus Round 4 - Starting Sunday, 12:00 CET
« Reply #12 on: September 10, 2012, 03:59:41 AM »
+7
Some of those gold balances are quite fishy.

I demand we have an independent commission investigate everything!

visitors can't see pics , please register or login
Things don't exist simply because you believe in them, thus sayeth the almighty creature in the sky!

Offline Cicero

  • Duke
  • *******
  • Renown: 515
  • Infamy: 418
  • cRPG Player Sir Black Pawn
  • scourge of god
    • View Profile
  • Faction: BashiBazouks
  • Game nicks: BashiBazouks_Cicero
  • IRC nick: Cicero
Re: Strategus Round 4 - Starting Sunday, 12:00 CET
« Reply #13 on: September 10, 2012, 04:10:10 AM »
-22

Offline Visconti

  • Count
  • *****
  • Renown: 278
  • Infamy: 52
  • cRPG Player A Gentleman and a Scholar
    • View Profile
  • Faction: Velucan
  • Game nicks: Tristran_Steward_of_TKoV
Re: Strategus Round 4 - Starting Sunday, 12:00 CET
« Reply #14 on: September 10, 2012, 04:11:31 AM »
0
So, are current factions gonna be wiped, or is it gonna be using the existing ones for voting?
Politics is the art of looking for trouble, finding it everywhere, diagnosing it incorrectly and applying the wrong remedies